PRIVACY POLICY ANNOUNCEMENT


PRIVACY POLICY

 

The Mexican Association of Psychology and Community Development, A.C (hereinafter "The Association"), with address at Luis Moya 143 interior 7, Colonia Centro, CP. 58000, in the city of Morelia, Michoacán, México, signs this privacy notice in compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

 

The data collected by the Association is intended for the execution and / or fulfillment of its relationship with the users of the agreed services, as well as compliance with our corporate purpose. We inform you that the information provided by the Holder can be used to (i) integrate your file as a client, donor or service provider that could become or has been hired; (ii) promote the institutional offer and the services provided by the association; (iii) inform about changes in our services; (iv) offer a vacancy available; (v) prepare diagnoses for the preparation of projects or investigations to be carried out; (vi) evaluate projects and services executed; (vii) create databases for administrative purposes; (vii) make research publications; and (viii) conduct internal studies on consumer habits.

The Association may collect your Personal Data and Sensitive Personal Data, either directly when you provide it to us and / or through other means, such as e-mail, Facebook accounts, our website or by telephone, among others.

If you do not agree with any of the above, please print this document and send it to the address mentioned at the beginning of the privacy notice with the information you wish to specify:

 

I do not consent or authorize that my personal data be treated in accordance with the provisions of this privacy notice.

 

____________________________________ Name and autograph signature of the interested party

 

 

Likewise, in compliance with the purposes set forth in this notice, the Association will also collect Sensitive Personal Data, such as those referring to racial or ethnic origin, present and future health status, genetic information, religious, philosophical or moral beliefs, union affiliation or political opinions. We promise that they will be treated under sufficient security measures, always guaranteeing their confidentiality and ensuring that The Association will not transfer your personal data or sensitive personal data to third parties. NO I consent to my sensitive personal data being treated in accordance with the terms and conditions of this privacy notice.

 

I do not consent or authorize that my personal data be treated in accordance with the provisions of this privacy notice.

 

 

____________________________________ Name and autograph signature of the interested party

 

The Interested party may at any time revoke the consent that has been granted to The Association for the treatment of their personal data and sensitive personal data, limit the use or disclosure thereof, as well as exercise their rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition foreseen. in the Law, by sending your request to the email ampdc.mex@gmail.com

 

We reserve the right to make, at any time, modifications or updates to this privacy notice, for the attention of legislative or jurisprudential news, internal policies, new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products and market practices. These modifications will be available to the public through our Facebook page, website or we will send them to the last email you have provided.

 

The date of the last update to this privacy notice:

04/06/2018.